Respond to a req
[…] In each set of supplemental interrogatories, supplemental responses to interrogatories, amended answers to interrogatories, and further responses to interrogatories, inspection demands, and admission requests, the following must appear in the first . 4. Specifically, Section 1633.7 of the CUETA states: (a) A record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form. %PDF-1.4
%
The questions and answers are taken down by a reporter and later, if necessary, can be produced as a written transcript. Decide on what kind of signature to create. The Civil Discovery Act, codified at Cal.